ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WESER HIGHWAY - IMO 9065417

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:GRAHAM RUSSELL [View profile]Title:WESER HIGHWAYAdded:May 30, 2010
Captured:IMO:9065417Hits:456
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
Built 1994
Gt 8,659
Flag Panama
KIEL CANAL 27th July 2007
Sailing eastwards to the Holtenau Locks for the Baltic Sea.
Vessel Identification
Name:Weser Highway
IMO:9065417
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355390000
Callsign:H9DD
Former name(s):
- Feedercaptain (Until 2004 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,659 tons
Summer DWT:3,222 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°30’36.21” N, 3°0’58.93” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.1kts, 285° (284°)
Destination:
Location:Emden
Arrival:25th Mar 2017
00:01:04 UTC
Last update:
14 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 25th, 00:01:04 UTCEmden
2017 March 23rd, 12:00:09 UTCGrimsby
2017 March 21st, 13:30:07 UTCEmden
2017 March 19th, 20:30:16 UTCGbgsy
2017 March 17th, 23:30:12 UTCEmden
2017 March 16th, 18:30:11 UTCGrimsby
2017 March 11th, 07:00:06 UTCEmden
2017 March 10th, 03:00:10 UTCGbgsy
2017 March 8th, 00:01:10 UTCEmden
2017 March 6th, 13:15:11 UTCGbimm
More Of This Ship
WESER HIGHWAY
© Wil Weijsters
WESER HIGHWAY
© Frits Olinga
WESER HIGHWAY
© Anja Hillebrands
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 456 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!