ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WESERSTERN - IMO 9035826

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:GRAHAM RUSSELL [View profile]Title:WESERSTERNAdded:May 30, 2010
Captured:IMO:9035826Hits:591
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Built 1992
Gt 5,480
Flag Isle of Man- Douglas
KIEL CANAL 27th July 2007
Waiting in the Brunsbuttel Lock to enter the Kiel Canal to sail eastwards for the Holtenau Locks for the Baltic Sea.
Vessel Identification
Name:Svyatoy Pavel
IMO:9035826
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273357270
Callsign:UBSI7
Former name(s):
- Weserstern (Until 2012 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:6,441 tons
Summer DWT:10,926 tons
Length:127 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Petropavlovsk
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
42°47’20.28” N, 132°9’45.36” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 147° (149°)
Destination:
Location:Ru Pkc
Arrival:3rd Jun 2021
08:00:03 UTC
Last update:
27 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 14th, 08:00:32 UTCRu Ptr-kmch
2017 October 31st, 08:00:14 UTCPevek :>?
2017 September 29th, 08:00:19 UTCMurmansk>>
2016 March 11th, 20:00:06 UTCYangpu China
2015 October 25th, 02:00:48 UTCMurmansk
2015 May 13th, 12:00:20 UTCZhuoshan China
2015 April 1st, 12:00:02 UTCVladivostok Russia
2015 March 25th, 11:00:11 UTCYantai China
2015 March 3rd, 12:00:10 UTCYangshan China
2012 November 11th, 11:11:22 UTCKaliningrad
More Of This Ship
Svyatoy Pavel
© foggy
Weserstern
© Pekka Jarvinen
Weserstern
© Pekka Jarvinen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 591 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!