ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WESERSTERN - IMO 9035826

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:GRAHAM RUSSELL [View profile]Title:WESERSTERNAdded:May 30, 2010
Captured:IMO:9035826Hits:431
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Built 1992
Gt 5,480
Flag Isle of Man- Douglas
KIEL CANAL 27th July 2007
Waiting in the Brunsbuttel Lock to enter the Kiel Canal to sail eastwards to the Holtenau Locks for the Baltic Sea photo 1&2 both taken from the cruise ship VAN GOUGH waiting in opposite lock to enter the River Elbe.
Vessel Identification
Name:Svyatoy Pavel
IMO:9035826
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273357270
Callsign:UBSI7
Former name(s):
- Weserstern (Until 2012 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:6,441 tons
Summer DWT:10,926 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Petropavlovsk
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Weserstern
© Pekka Jarvinen
SVYATOY PAVEL & ZIM HAIFA
© MIKHAIL VLADIVOSTOK
SVYATOY PAVEL & ZIM HAIFA
© MIKHAIL VLADIVOSTOK
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 431 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!