ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STOCKHOLM - IMO 8226612

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jan Arne Søreng [View profile]Title:STOCKHOLMAdded:May 30, 2010
Captured:IMO:8226612Hits:832
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1950-1960
Description:
port of Longyearben, Spitzbergen, Svalbard
Vessel Identification
Name:Stockholm Av Goteborg
IMO:8226612
Flag:Sweden
MMSI:265472000
Callsign:SMYP
Former name(s):
- Stockholm (Until 2011 Jun)
- Stockholm Av Goteborg (Until 2008 May)
- Stockholm (Until 1997 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:361 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Gothenburg
Build year:1953
AIS Information
Last known position:
69°55’29.38” N, 19°31’27.56” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 45° (46°)
Destination:
Location:Tromso
Arrival:15th May 2018
17:00:27 UTC
Last update:
1 month 3 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 26th, 13:00:58 UTCDonso
2018 November 26th, 13:00:55 UTCDonso "dh
2018 November 26th, 13:00:53 UTCDonso
2018 November 26th, 13:00:53 UTCDonso
2018 November 26th, 13:00:34 UTCDonso
2018 November 26th, 13:00:32 UTCDonso "holmen
2018 November 26th, 13:00:24 UTCDonso !
2018 November 26th, 13:00:18 UTCDonso "holmen
2018 November 26th, 13:00:16 UTCDonso
2018 November 26th, 13:00:11 UTCDonso
More Of This Ship
STOCKHOLM
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
STOCKHOLM
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
STOCKHOLM
© ATAO
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Stefan Niederer on Jun 07, 2010 20:11 (8 years ago)
Nice cool old lady. Thanks for sharing.
Amazing that still can book cruises with her with PolarQuest.

Stefan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 832 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!