ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SKANDI ADMIRAL - IMO 9185023

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:GRAHAM RUSSELL [View profile]Title:SKANDI ADMIRALAdded:May 30, 2010
Captured:April 30, 2010IMO:9185023Hits:753
Location:Bergen, Norway
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
Built 1999
Gt 4,370
Flag Norway- Bergen
BERGEN- NORWAY 30th April 2010
At a harbour berth in Bergen.
Vessel Identification
Name:Skandi Admiral
IMO:9185023
Flag:Norway
MMSI:257968000
Callsign:LDQZ
Former name(s):
- Northern Admiral (Until 2003 Sep 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Anchor Handling Vessel
Gross tonnage:4,370 tons
Summer DWT:4,400 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SKANDI ADMIRAL
© George58
SKANDI ADMIRAL
© Cees Bustraan
SKANDI ADMIRAL
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 753 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!