ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC LEIGH - IMO 9320439

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:MSC LEIGHAdded:May 30, 2010
Captured:IMO:9320439Hits:597
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Valencia 29.05.2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Leigh
IMO:9320439
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372123000
Callsign:3EGN4
Former name(s):
- Buxtime (Until 2006 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:50,963 tons
Summer DWT:63,410 tons
Length:275 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°49’54.67” N, 93°52’15.19” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 126° (124°)
Destination:
Location:Houston
Arrival:9th Feb 2018
20:00:23 UTC
Last update:
13 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 9th, 20:00:23 UTCHouston
2018 February 3rd, 07:00:03 UTCTampa
2017 December 26th, 08:00:44 UTCMobile
2017 December 23rd, 04:00:36 UTCTampa
2017 December 15th, 16:00:34 UTCCaucedo
2017 December 9th, 16:00:51 UTCHouston
2017 December 3rd, 19:00:58 UTCTampa
2017 November 6th, 12:30:33 UTCSines
2017 November 3rd, 09:30:54 UTCLivorno
2017 November 2nd, 03:00:13 UTCGenova
More Of This Ship
MSC Leigh
© simonwp
MSC LEIGH
© Marc Piché
MSC LEIGH
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 597 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!