ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CLYMENE - IMO 9307657

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pedro Amaral [View profile]Title:CLYMENEAdded:May 30, 2010
Captured:IMO:9307657Hits:683
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Clymene
IMO:9307657
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:232963000
Callsign:MPPC2
Former name(s):
- Ming Mei (Until 2006 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,244 tons
Summer DWT:73,600 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hartlepool
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°43’42.83” N, 37°47’6.3” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 289° (319°)
Destination:
Location:Runvs
Arrival:1st Jun 2018
21:20:39 UTC
Last update:
55 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 1st, 21:20:39 UTCRunvs
2018 May 16th, 12:00:08 UTCItvce
2018 March 15th, 12:00:27 UTCSan Nicolas
2017 October 9th, 11:00:47 UTCPebgb Singapore
2017 May 12th, 12:30:35 UTCKrishnapatnam Ind
2017 May 6th, 12:30:27 UTCSingapore
2017 April 26th, 06:00:16 UTCIndnesia
2017 April 17th, 06:00:14 UTCLongkou
2017 March 1st, 12:00:04 UTCPort Kamsar,guinea
2017 January 20th, 06:00:14 UTCGibraltar
More Of This Ship
CLYMENE
© victor radio74
CLYMENE
© victor radio74
CLYMENE
© victor radio74
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 683 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!