ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANDROMEDA - IMO 8806242

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Peter [View profile]Title:ANDROMEDAAdded:May 30, 2010
Captured:IMO:8806242Hits:703
Location:Mississippi River, United States
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
approaching the SW Pass (Mississippi River)

25 may 2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Andromeda
IMO:8806242
Flag:Lithuania
MMSI:277312000
Callsign:LYRJ
Former name(s):
- Sun Emilia (Until 2004 Dec)
- White Manta (Until 2000 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:5,899 tons
Summer DWT:6,565 tons
Length:136 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Klaipeda
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°36’13.21” N, 7°30’12.42” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.9kts, 250° (250°)
Destination:
Location:Port Said
Arrival:16th Apr 2021
18:00:06 UTC
Last update:
11 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
ATLANTIC ROSE
© fran-tgn
ANDROMEDA
© Rick Vince
ANDROMEDA
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 703 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!