ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BORON - IMO 9413078

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luciano Pereira [View profile]Title:BORONAdded:May 31, 2010
Captured:IMO:9413078Hits:1,191
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
PORTO DE SÃO FRANCISCO DO SUL - SC Brasil
BORON
3FSO9
Bulker 18930 2009
PORT OF REGISTER - Panama
29/05/2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Agia Ekaterini
IMO:9413078
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356300000
Callsign:3FSO9
Former name(s):
- Hidra (Until 2015 Feb)
- Boron (Until 2011 Dec)
- Sider Azzurro (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:11,767 tons
Summer DWT:18,920 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°3’23.65” N, 32°18’34.5” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.5kts, 178° (176°)
Destination:
Location:Piraeus
Arrival:4th Apr 2017
12:00:21 UTC
Last update:
18 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 4th, 12:00:34 UTCPiraeus
2017 April 4th, 12:00:21 UTCPiraeus
2017 March 29th, 21:00:42 UTCRavenna
2017 March 25th, 05:00:15 UTCKoper
2017 March 21st, 06:00:55 UTCDurres
2017 March 19th, 18:00:48 UTCDurres
2017 March 14th, 10:30:01 UTCAlgeciras
2017 March 8th, 14:00:50 UTCBilbao
2017 February 24th, 22:45:44 UTCLeith
2017 January 23rd, 01:00:07 UTCLavrion
More Of This Ship
AGIA EKATERINI
© Ken Smith
AGIA EKATERINI
© Ken Smith
AGIA EKATERINI
© Ken Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,191 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!