ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GAN-VOYAGER - IMO 9314911

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:GAN-VOYAGERAdded:May 31, 2010
Captured:IMO:9314911Hits:820
Location:Brisbane, Australia
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Oil products tanker GAN-VOYAGER at Brisbane 31 May 2010.
Built: 2007 29,348 GRT 46,616 DWT 183m x 32.2m x 11m
Flag: Bahamas
Owner: Gan-Voyager Co Ltd, Istanbul, Turkey
Manager: Dunya Denizcilik Ve Ticaret AS, Istanbul, Yurkey
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Mediterranean
IMO:9314911
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564606000
Callsign:9V9283
Former name(s):
- Gan Voyager (Until 2012 Feb 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:29,348 tons
Summer DWT:46,700 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Maersk Mediterranean
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Maersk Mediterranean
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Maersk Mediterranean
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 820 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!