ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GAN-VOYAGER - IMO 9314911

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:GAN-VOYAGERAdded:May 31, 2010
Captured:IMO:9314911Hits:1,250
Location:Brisbane, Australia
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Oil products tanker GAN-VOYAGER at Brisbane 31 May 2010.
Built: 2007 29,348 GRT 46,616 DWT 183m x 32.2m x 11m
Flag: Bahamas
Owner: Gan-Voyager Co Ltd, Istanbul, Turkey
Manager: Dunya Denizcilik Ve Ticaret AS, Istanbul, Yurkey
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Mediterranean
IMO:9314911
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564606000
Callsign:9V9283
Former name(s):
- Gan Voyager (Until 2012 Feb 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:29,348 tons
Summer DWT:46,700 tons
Length:183 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°0’17.59” S, 56°4’14.23” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 197° (200°)
Destination:
Location:Brpng
Arrival:11th Apr 2021
09:00:01 UTC
Last update:
19 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 25th, 20:00:48 UTCGladstone
2018 August 20th, 17:00:34 UTCBotany Bay Opl
2018 August 17th, 04:00:26 UTCBotany Bay
2018 July 26th, 21:00:57 UTCYosu
2018 March 15th, 18:00:02 UTCSingapore Pebgc
2017 July 1st, 01:00:57 UTCDurban
2017 March 16th, 00:01:02 UTCJinshan
2017 March 9th, 12:00:05 UTCTaicang
2017 February 8th, 17:00:08 UTCSuez
2017 January 23rd, 00:01:09 UTCGhent
More Of This Ship
MAERSK MEDITERRANEAN
© tropic maritime images
Maersk Mediterranean
© Lyndon Henry
Maersk Mediterranean
© Lyndon Henry
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,250 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!