ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WYAMBI - IMO 7614551

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:WYAMBIAdded:May 31, 2010
Captured:IMO:7614551Hits:531
Location:Brisbane, Australia
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Svitzer Australasia tug WYAMBI at Brisbane 31 May 2010.
Built: 1976 266 GRT 26.22m x 9.54m x 4.7m
Flag: Australia
Owner/Manager: Svitzer Australasia, Sydney, Australia
Vessel Identification
Name:Wyambi
IMO:7614551
MMSI:503036000
Callsign:VNBQ
Former name(s):
- Wyong (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:266 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WYAMBI
© U Beutekamp
WYAMBI
© U Beutekamp
WYAMBI
© John Wilson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 531 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!