ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PORT MAUBERT - IMO 9358864

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Paul Sullivan [View profile]Title:PORT MAUBERTAdded:May 31, 2010
Captured:IMO:9358864Hits:2,064
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO number : 9358864
Name of ship : PORT MAUBERT
Call Sign : V7NL2
MMSI : 538090333
Gross tonnage : 32486
DWT : 53828
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 2008
Flag : Marshall Islands

Anchored lower Mississippi river, being off loaded into barges.
Vessel Identification
Name:Santa Clarita
IMO:9358864
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538090333
Callsign:V7NL2
Former name(s):
- Port Maubert (Until 2014 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:32,486 tons
Summer DWT:53,828 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°15’23.38” N, 104°7’20” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 83° (82°)
Destination:
Location:Lianyungang
Arrival:16th Dec 2018
04:00:42 UTC
Last update:
4 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 1st, 04:00:11 UTCPhmla
2018 July 18th, 09:00:35 UTCIcdas
2018 July 1st, 02:30:59 UTCAmsterdam
2018 June 28th, 08:00:55 UTCAntwerp
2018 June 21st, 04:30:40 UTCMontoir
2018 June 13th, 06:00:28 UTCTarragona
2018 June 9th, 18:00:41 UTCMalta
2018 May 18th, 21:30:53 UTCPebg-c
2017 December 22nd, 02:30:55 UTCPort Said
2017 December 12th, 09:00:00 UTCAnnaba
More Of This Ship
RHL Clarita
© Willem Oldenburg
RHL Clarita
© Willem Oldenburg
RHL Clarita
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,064 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!