ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

A.T. HIGGINS - IMO 8116025

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Paul Sullivan [View profile]Title:A.T. HIGGINSAdded:May 31, 2010
Captured:IMO:8116025Hits:746
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Tug A. T. Higgins approaching for ship assist, Murphy Oil dock, lower Miss. river, Meraux LA. 30-5-10
Vessel Identification
Name:A.t.higgins
IMO:8116025
MMSI:366941000
Callsign:WCW4133
Former name(s):
- Jack B.rebstock (Until 1989 Jan)
- Nauticast (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:318 tons
Summer DWT:110 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
A.T. HIGGINS
© Captain Ted
A.T. HIGGINS
© Captain Ted
A.T. HIGGINS
© Paul Sullivan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Robert J Smith on Jun 03, 2010 17:43 (6 years ago)
Vessel Name: A. T. HIGGINS
USCG Doc. No.: 639673
Vessel Service: TOWING VESSEL
IMO Number: 8116025
Trade Indicator: Coastwise Unrestricted, Registry
Call Sign: WCW4133
Hull Material: STEEL
Hull Number: 209
Ship Builder: THERIOT-MODEC ENTERPRISES
Year Built: 1981
Length (ft.): 99
Hailing Port: NEW ORLEANS LA
Hull Depth (ft.): 12.8
Owner: E N BISSO & SON INC
C/O LUGENBUHL WHEATON PECK ET AL 601 POYDRAS ST 27TH FLOOR
NEW ORLEANS, LA 70130-6027
Hull Breadth (ft.): 32
Gross Tonnage: 175
Net Tonnage: 119
Documentation Issuance Date: April 19, 2010
Documentation Expiration Date: May 31, 2011
Previous Vessel Names: JACK B REBSTOCK
Previous Vessel Owners: No Vessel Owner Changes
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 746 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!