ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALBATROS - IMO 7304314

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:ALBATROSAdded:May 31, 2010
Captured:IMO:7304314Hits:418
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
Kiel Canal eastbound 2010/05/29
Club Cruise Entertainment & Travelling Services (Full Charter to Phönix-Reisen)
*1973 Oy Wärtsilä Ab, Helsingfors as ROYAL VIKING SEA (#397)
1983 lenghtened at Seebeckwerft, Bremerhaven
GT: 28,518 NT: 10,962 TDW: 5,936
L: 205.46m B: 25.22m D: 7.54m
812 Passengers
Vessel Identification
Name:Albatros
IMO:7304314
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308784000
Callsign:C6CN4
Former name(s):
- Crown (Until 2004 Mar)
- Norwegian Star 1 (Until 2002 May 27)
- Norwegian Star (Until 2001 Jul 25)
- Royal Odyssey (Until 1998 Jan)
- Royal Viking Sea (Until 1991 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:28,518 tons
Summer DWT:5,123 tons
Length:205 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1973
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°9’12.32” N, 5°3’36.88” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 24° (335°)
Destination:
Location:Falmouth
Arrival:22nd Sep 2017
06:30:29 UTC
Last update:
37 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 22nd, 06:30:29 UTCFalmouth
2017 September 22nd, 05:30:33 UTCCobh
2017 September 20th, 10:30:10 UTCLiverpool
2017 September 20th, 05:00:40 UTCDouglas/uk
2017 September 15th, 03:00:07 UTCBremerhaven
2017 September 10th, 02:00:25 UTCLysebotn
2017 September 8th, 03:15:31 UTCHamburg
2017 September 7th, 03:00:16 UTCBremerhaven
2017 September 6th, 04:00:20 UTCEckernforde
2017 September 5th, 03:00:07 UTCCopenhagen
More Of This Ship
Albatros
© Daniel Eckhardt
ALBATROS
© Daniel Eckhardt
ALBATROS
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 418 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!