ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RIMA - IMO 8520226

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:RIMAAdded:May 31, 2010
Captured:IMO:8520226Hits:490
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
GROSS TONNAGE 17.264 tons SUMMER DWT 26.841 tons
*1986 BUILDER MINAMINIPPON SHIPBUILDING USUKI - JAPAN
MANAGER/OWNER SHIPPING TECHNICAL MANAGEMENT NAPOLI - ITALY
Vessel Identification
Name:Reconcile
IMO:8520226
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671426000
Callsign:5VCL7
Former name(s):
- Rima (Until 2013 Feb)
- Sider Blu (Until 2008 Jul)
- Eco Vision (Until 2006 Aug)
- Nego Carol (Until 2000 Sep)
- Gransol (Until 1994 Nov)
- Honan Ice (Until 1991 Apr)
- Honan Ace (Until 1991 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,264 tons
Summer DWT:26,841 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RECONCILE
© Kandybolotsky Sergiy
RIMA
© Guilherme Z. Secatto
RIMA
© Guilherme Z. Secatto
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 490 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!