ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MEIN SCHIFF - IMO 9106297

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:MEIN SCHIFFAdded:May 31, 2010
Captured:IMO:9106297Hits:484
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Leaving after first call in Kiel port for 2010 - 2010/05/29
Mein Schiff Ltd. Malta / TUI Cruises, Hannover
* 1996 Jos L Meyer Werft, Papenburg (#638) as GALAXY for Celebrity Cruises
GT 76.522 NT: TDW: 6.500mt
L: 259.70m B: 32.20m D: 7.70m
2 MAN B&W 9L48/60 2 MAN B&W 6L48/60 totally 29,250 kW 21.50kn
1,896 Passengers
Vessel Identification
Name:Mein Schiff 1
IMO:9106297
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249051000
Callsign:9HJH9
Former name(s):
- Mein Schiff (Until 2010 Nov)
- Celebrity Galaxy (Until 2009 May)
- Galaxy (Until 2008 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:76,998 tons
Summer DWT:6,500 tons
Length:262 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°58’22.32” N, 30°33’25.68” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 189° (190°)
Destination:
Location:Egaly
Arrival:23rd Oct 2017
02:30:05 UTC
Last update:
26 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 23rd, 02:30:05 UTCEgaly
2017 October 21st, 00:00:47 UTCTrayt
2017 October 19th, 03:00:52 UTCCylms
2017 October 16th, 03:15:56 UTCGrjmk
2017 October 15th, 01:30:41 UTCGrpir
2017 October 10th, 02:30:39 UTCGrsdh
2017 October 9th, 03:15:46 UTCGrjmk
2017 October 6th, 14:30:46 UTCCylms
2017 October 4th, 03:00:55 UTCGrjtr
2017 October 2nd, 14:00:07 UTCGrpir
More Of This Ship
MEIN SCHIFF 1
© Hans Schulze
MEIN SCHIFF 1
© Robbie Cox
MEIN SCHIFF 1
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 484 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!