ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRISIA BRUSSEL - IMO 9401166

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jörn Prestien [View profile]Title:FRISIA BRUSSELAdded:May 31, 2010
Captured:IMO:9401166Hits:527
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Frisia Brüssel (DMCO, MMSI: 211459140; built 2010 as Nordseewerke 558; Flag : Liberia, Monrovia )
leaving Emden for a second sea trial (1st in June 2009) and a dry dock stay in Hamburg on 30-5-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Sagitta
IMO:9401166
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003988
Callsign:V7UO5
Former name(s):
- Frisia Brussel (Until 2010 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:36,087 tons
Summer DWT:42,614 tons
Length:228 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°56’46.94” N, 14°48’14.48” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.6kts, 61° (320°)
Destination:
Location:Marsaxlokk Anchorag
Arrival:21st Apr 2017
18:00:02 UTC
Last update:
32 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 21st, 18:00:02 UTCMarsaxlokk Anchorag
2017 April 20th, 14:00:14 UTCMarsaxlokk
2017 April 15th, 13:30:19 UTCVenice
2017 April 13th, 17:00:53 UTCKoper
2017 April 12th, 21:00:56 UTCTrieste
2017 March 29th, 05:00:18 UTCMarsaxlokk
2017 March 25th, 17:00:08 UTCTrieste
2017 March 24th, 23:30:46 UTCKoper
2017 March 23rd, 01:00:53 UTCVenice It
2017 March 18th, 14:00:53 UTCMarsaxlokk
More Of This Ship
Sagitta
© Dragec
SAGITTA
© Cengiz Tokgöz
SAGITTA
© Anja Hillebrands
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 527 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!