ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALBATROS - IMO 7304314

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:ALBATROSAdded:May 31, 2010
Captured:IMO:7304314Hits:773
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
Kiel Canal eastbound 2010/05/29
Club Cruise Entertainment & Travelling Services (Full Charter to Phönix-Reisen)
*1973 Oy Wärtsilä Ab, Helsingfors as ROYAL VIKING SEA (#397)
1983 lenghtened at Seebeckwerft, Bremerhaven
GT: 28,518 NT: 10,962 TDW: 5,936
L: 205.46m B: 25.22m D: 7.54m
812 Passengers
Vessel Identification
Name:Albatros
IMO:7304314
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308784000
Callsign:C6CN4
Former name(s):
- Crown (Until 2004 Mar)
- Norwegian Star 1 (Until 2002 May 27)
- Norwegian Star (Until 2001 Jul 25)
- Royal Odyssey (Until 1998 Jan)
- Royal Viking Sea (Until 1991 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:28,518 tons
Summer DWT:5,123 tons
Length:205 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1973
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°26’51.88” S, 34°19’20.63” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.8kts, 78° (75°)
Destination:
Location:Durban
Arrival:15th Nov 2017
04:30:39 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 55 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 15th, 04:30:39 UTCDurban
2017 November 8th, 05:20:18 UTCCape Town
2017 October 24th, 08:00:12 UTCSal Rei/cape Verde
2017 October 15th, 05:00:00 UTCMonaco
2017 October 12th, 07:30:11 UTCPeniscola
2017 October 8th, 06:00:26 UTCFunchal
2017 October 6th, 11:00:52 UTCVila Do Porto
2017 October 5th, 07:00:42 UTCPonta Delgada
2017 October 4th, 07:00:03 UTCHorta/faial Isl.
2017 October 3rd, 10:00:36 UTCPraia Da Vitoria
More Of This Ship
ALBATROS
© LUIS ZUNINO
ALBATROS
© LUIS ZUNINO
ALBATROS
© LUIS ZUNINO
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 773 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!