ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALBATROS - IMO 7304314

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:ALBATROSAdded:May 31, 2010
Captured:IMO:7304314Hits:537
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
Kieler Canal passing Nordhafen on her way to Klaipeda 2010/05/29
Club Cruise Entertainment & Travelling Services (Full Charter to Phönix-Reisen)
*1973 Oy Wärtsilä Ab, Helsingfors as ROYAL VIKING SEA (#397)
1983 lenghtened at Seebeckwerft, Bremerhaven
GT: 28,518 NT: 10,962 TDW: 5,936
L: 205.46m B: 25.22m D: 7.54m
812 Passengers
Vessel Identification
Name:Albatros
IMO:7304314
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308784000
Callsign:C6CN4
Former name(s):
- Crown (Until 2004 Mar)
- Norwegian Star 1 (Until 2002 May 27)
- Norwegian Star (Until 2001 Jul 25)
- Royal Odyssey (Until 1998 Jan)
- Royal Viking Sea (Until 1991 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:28,518 tons
Summer DWT:5,123 tons
Length:205 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1973
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°48’3.6” N, 7°57’24” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 304° (305°)
Destination:
Location:Benidorm/spain
Arrival:21st May 2017
04:45:34 UTC
Last update:
11 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 21st, 04:45:34 UTCBenidorm/spain
2017 May 18th, 04:30:27 UTCSete/france
2017 May 16th, 05:30:47 UTCMonaco
2017 May 15th, 07:00:17 UTCCalvi/france
2017 May 11th, 04:30:09 UTCPalma De Mallorca
2017 May 9th, 09:00:20 UTCCagliari/italy
2017 May 7th, 04:00:36 UTCTrapani/italy
2017 May 6th, 05:00:48 UTCValletta
2017 May 1st, 05:00:05 UTCZadar/croatia
2017 April 30th, 05:00:14 UTCKoper/slovenia
More Of This Ship
ROYAL VIKING SEA
© Mr. DOT
ALBATROS
© Jez-UK
ALBATROS
© Drago Brdar
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 537 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!