ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARETI I - IMO 7710771

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:ARETI IAdded:May 31, 2010
Captured:IMO:7710771Hits:593
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Kiel Nordhafen HaGe Silo 2010/05/29
Good Faith Shipping, Athens, Greece
* 1979 ULJANIK SHIPYARD PULA - CROATIA (#3177)
GT: 11,155 TDW: 15,884
L: 152.50m B: 22.60m D: 9.57m
6,918 kW 15.20kn
Vessel Identification
Name:Areti I
IMO:7710771
Former name(s):
- Areti (Until 2002 Jan)
- Istranka (Until 1998 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,380 tons
Summer DWT:15,884 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Areti I
© miraflores
Areti I
© miraflores
Areti I
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 593 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!