ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HELMUT - IMO 9354466

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:HELMUTAdded:May 31, 2010
Captured:IMO:9354466Hits:548
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Kiel Canal passing Holtenau westbound 2010/05/30
Reederei Jens & Waller GmbH & Co. KG
*2006 JJ Sietas, Hamburg (#1259) Type 168
GT: 9,981 NT: 6,006 TDW: 11,360 868 TEU
L: 134.44 B: 22.74 D: 8.70m
MaK 9 M43 C 8,400 kW 18.50kn
Vessel Identification
Name:Helmut
IMO:9354466
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212157000
Callsign:5BDG2
Former name(s):
- Livland (Until 2009 Oct)
- Helmut (Until 2006 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,272 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:8.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°29’32.12” N, 9°33’25.93” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.0kts, 11° (13°)
Destination:
Location:Esalg
Arrival:5th Sep 2019
04:00:20 UTC
Last update:
14 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 14:00:00 UTCIt Goa
2018 September 10th, 19:00:35 UTCEsalg
2018 September 8th, 01:00:25 UTCMaaga
2018 September 6th, 02:00:04 UTCEslpa
2018 August 30th, 11:00:32 UTCEscar
2018 August 22nd, 12:00:11 UTCEstci
2018 August 21st, 23:00:28 UTCEslpa
2018 August 18th, 08:00:53 UTCEsalg
2018 August 8th, 20:00:17 UTCMaaga
2018 August 7th, 12:00:14 UTCEstci
More Of This Ship
HELMUT
© victor radio74
HELMUT
© victor radio74
HELMUT
© victor radio74
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 548 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!