ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Cairnsmore - IMO 8115203

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:CairnsmoreAdded:Sep 18, 2005
Captured:IMO:8115203Hits:710
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Hong Kong flagged bulker Cairnsmore departing Napier 10/2/84 after discharging Canadian sulphur under longterm charter to Star Shipping A/S.
Vessel Identification
Name:Zeesh Pioneer
IMO:8115203
Former name(s):
- Marilia (Until 2009 May)
- Kymi (Until 2003 Dec)
- Jeannie (Until 2002)
- Nand Nidhi (Until 1999 Jul)
- Captain Sarantis (Until 1987)
- Cairnsmore (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,885 tons
Summer DWT:34,800 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CAIRNSMORE
© Chris Howell
CAIRNSMORE
© Ken Lubi
CAIRNSMORE
© Ken Lubi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 710 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!