ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FAST JULIA - IMO 8404446

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:FAST JULIAAdded:May 31, 2010
Captured:IMO:8404446Hits:537
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Kiel Canal passing Holtenau eastbound 2010/05/30
Vessel Identification
Name:Fast Julia
IMO:8404446
Flag:Belgium
MMSI:205533000
Callsign:ONFO
Former name(s):
- Silmaril (Until 2005 Nov)
- Jehan (Until 1998 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,391 tons
Summer DWT:2,293 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Antwerp
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Fast Julia
© Marco Schoone
FAST JULIA
© LUC BARRY
FAST JULIA
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 537 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :