ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRANS FREJ - IMO 9101156

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Moolen [View profile]Title:TRANS FREJAdded:May 31, 2010
Captured:IMO:9101156Hits:599
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IJmuiden, Holland on 28th May 2010.

IMO number : 9101156
Name of ship : TRANS FREJ
Call Sign : V2AF7
MMSI : 304010515
Gross tonnage : 2997
DWT : 4470
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1994
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Frej
IMO:9101156
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010515
Callsign:V2AF7
Former name(s):
- Trans Frej (Until 2014 Jan 08)
- Frej (Until 2006 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,997 tons
Summer DWT:4,470 tons
Length:97 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°41’43.11” N, 10°10’15.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.0kts, 67° (66°)
Destination:
Location:Oxelosund Via Skaw
Arrival:21st Jul 2018
19:00:37 UTC
Last update:
25 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 21st, 19:00:37 UTCOxelosund Via Skaw
2018 July 18th, 13:00:41 UTCHull Via Nok
2018 July 18th, 10:00:08 UTCOxelosund Via Nok
2018 July 14th, 09:00:12 UTCOxelosund
2018 July 13th, 13:00:21 UTCVasteras Via Nok
2018 July 13th, 02:00:46 UTCSodertalje Via Nok
2018 July 10th, 06:00:37 UTCVelsen
2018 July 8th, 03:00:03 UTCHull
2018 July 4th, 16:00:47 UTCAntwerp Via Nok
2018 June 28th, 12:00:56 UTCOxelosund Via Skaw
More Of This Ship
FREJ
© erwin willemse
FREJ
© erwin willemse
FREJ
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 599 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!