ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Jacek Malczewski - IMO 7709875

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:Jacek MalczewskiAdded:Sep 18, 2005
Captured:IMO:7709875Hits:659
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Polish Ocean Lines cargoliner Jacek Malczewski sailing Napier 17/10/84 after loading woodpulp for India.
Vessel Identification
Name:Heung A Star
IMO:7709875
Former name(s):
- Gianni D (Until 1996 Mar)
- Jacek Malczewski (Until 1993 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,012 tons
Summer DWT:21,066 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JACEK MALCZEWSKI
© Frafo
JACEK MALCZEWSKI
© Mike Griffiths
JACEK MALCZEWSKI
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 659 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!