ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORRVIK - IMO 7711907

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Moolen [View profile]Title:NORRVIKAdded:May 31, 2010
Captured:IMO:7711907Hits:448
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IJmuiden, Holland on 28th May 2010.

IMO number : 7711907
Name of ship : NORRVIK
Call Sign : ZQJA8
MMSI : 235000193
Gross tonnage : 2041
DWT : 3300
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1979
Flag : Isle of Man
Vessel Identification
Name:Norrvik
IMO:7711907
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:235000193
Callsign:ZQJA8
Former name(s):
- Lady Bos (Until 2002 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,041 tons
Summer DWT:3,267 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1979
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°3’18.49” N, 10°2’57.28” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 315° (124°)
Destination:
Location:Dkaal
Arrival:22nd May 2017
22:00:22 UTC
Last update:
46 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 22nd, 22:00:22 UTCDkaal
2017 May 19th, 10:00:26 UTCDkebj
2017 May 16th, 06:00:19 UTCDewis
2017 May 13th, 17:00:54 UTCDkkog
2017 May 13th, 06:00:32 UTCDkcph
2017 May 11th, 20:00:33 UTCSesol
2017 May 10th, 06:00:16 UTCDewis
2017 May 5th, 09:00:16 UTCDkaal
2017 May 4th, 05:00:53 UTCDkkog
2017 May 3rd, 06:00:58 UTCDkgre
More Of This Ship
NORRVIK
© Marcus-S
Norrvik
© Adrian Ford
Norrvik
© Adrian Ford
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 448 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!