ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FLINTERBALTICA - IMO 9279410

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:FLINTERBALTICAAdded:May 31, 2010
Captured:IMO:9279410Hits:430
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Flushing 4-3-'08

Name of ship : FLINTERBALTICA (since 01-02-2004)
Call Sign : PBLS
MMSI : 245701000
Gross tonnage : 2474 (during 2003)
DWT : 3400
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (during 2003)
Year of build : 2004
Flag : Netherlands (during 2003)
Vessel Identification
Name:Yara Gerda
IMO:9279410
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:257206000
Callsign:LATH7
Former name(s):
- Flinterbaltica (Until 2014 Jan 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,474 tons
Summer DWT:3,480 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Oslo
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°28’30.38” N, 1°30’55.86” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.8kts, 89° (87°)
Destination:
Location:Sluiskil,nl
Arrival:22nd Jul 2018
21:00:51 UTC
Last update:
14 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 22nd, 13:00:10 UTCTilbury,uk
2018 July 22nd, 21:00:51 UTCSluiskil,nl
2018 July 21st, 07:00:37 UTCTilbury,u.k
2018 July 18th, 18:00:33 UTCSluiskil,nl
2018 July 16th, 22:00:46 UTCTilbury,u.k
2018 July 15th, 00:01:25 UTCSluiskil.nl
2018 March 16th, 03:00:10 UTCTilbury,u.k
2018 March 13th, 10:30:53 UTCSluiskil,nl
2018 March 7th, 20:00:24 UTCTilbury,u K
2018 March 6th, 10:00:54 UTCSluiskil,nl
More Of This Ship
GERDA
© vazee
GERDA
© Hannes van Rijn
GERDA
© Christian Plagué
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 430 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!