ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FLINTERBELT - IMO 9279446

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:FLINTERBELTAdded:May 31, 2010
Captured:IMO:9279446Hits:456
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Oude Maas 27-4-'08

Name of ship : FLINTERBELT (since 01-01-2005)
Call Sign : PHCB
MMSI : 244018000
Gross tonnage : 2474 (during 2004)
DWT : 3480
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (during 2004)
Year of build : 2005
Flag : Netherlands (since 01-01-2004)
Vessel Identification
Name:Yara Embla
IMO:9279446
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:257082000
Callsign:LANT7
Former name(s):
- Norrsken (Until 2011 Nov 16)
- Flinterbelt (Until 2011 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,506 tons
Summer DWT:3,480 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Oslo
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°27’32.75” N, 0°21’5” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 162° (332°)
Destination:
Location:Gbtil
Arrival:13th Jul 2018
05:00:39 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 54 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 13th, 05:00:39 UTCGbtil
2018 July 13th, 05:00:02 UTCNl Slu
2018 July 11th, 12:00:39 UTCGb Til
2018 July 10th, 10:00:21 UTCNlslu
2018 July 8th, 08:50:47 UTCGbtil
2018 July 2nd, 21:00:17 UTCNl Slu
2018 June 30th, 20:00:49 UTCGbtil
2018 June 29th, 02:00:14 UTCNl Slu
2018 June 28th, 00:50:21 UTCGbtil
2018 June 26th, 23:00:47 UTCSluiskil
More Of This Ship
EMBLA
© erwin willemse
EMBLA
© erwin willemse
EMBLA
© Koos Biesheuvel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 456 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!