ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FLINTERBELT - IMO 9279446

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:FLINTERBELTAdded:May 31, 2010
Captured:IMO:9279446Hits:622
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Oude Maas 27-4-'08

Name of ship : FLINTERBELT (since 01-01-2005)
Call Sign : PHCB
MMSI : 244018000
Gross tonnage : 2474 (during 2004)
DWT : 3480
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (during 2004)
Year of build : 2005
Flag : Netherlands (since 01-01-2004)
Vessel Identification
Name:Yara Embla
IMO:9279446
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:257082000
Callsign:LANT7
Former name(s):
- Norrsken (Until 2011 Nov 16)
- Flinterbelt (Until 2011 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,506 tons
Summer DWT:3,480 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Oslo
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°27’32.92” N, 0°21’6.02” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 347° (332°)
Destination:
Location:Gbtil
Arrival:22nd Feb 2018
17:00:46 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 0 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 16th, 18:30:22 UTCGbtil
2018 February 15th, 11:00:45 UTCSluiskil,nl
2018 February 8th, 07:00:27 UTCGbtil
2018 January 27th, 19:00:25 UTCDkfrc
2018 January 26th, 17:00:33 UTCDeham
2018 January 24th, 04:00:30 UTCNlsluiskil
2018 January 23rd, 00:30:25 UTCGb Til
2018 January 17th, 18:00:28 UTCHeroya,nok
2018 January 15th, 23:59:51 UTCDkfrc
2018 January 14th, 12:00:54 UTCDeham
More Of This Ship
Embla
© Pilot Frans
Embla
© Pilot Frans
EMBLA
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 622 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!