ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FLINTERBRIGHT - IMO 9279422

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:FLINTERBRIGHTAdded:May 31, 2010
Captured:IMO:9279422Hits:633
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Flushing 14-4-'08

Name of ship : FLINTERBRIGHT (since 01-02-2008)
Call Sign : PHAN
MMSI : 244483000
Gross tonnage : 2474 (during 2004)
DWT : 3475
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (during 2004)
Year of build : 2004
Flag : Netherlands (since 01-07-2008)
Vessel Identification
Name:Flinterbright
IMO:9279422
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244483000
Callsign:PHAN
Former name(s):
- Fast Gilles (Until 2013 Jul)
- Flinterbright (Until 2013 Feb)
- Fast Gilles (Until 2012 Jun)
- Flinterbright (Until 2012 Jan)
- Flinterborg (Until 2008 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,474 tons
Summer DWT:3,480 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
63°32’27.55” N, 7°17’31.82” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.1kts, 207° (210°)
Destination:
Location:Ruarh
Arrival:29th May 2021
06:00:35 UTC
Last update:
3 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 16th, 08:00:31 UTCArkhangelsk
2018 September 4th, 03:00:06 UTCOuderkerk
2018 September 3rd, 03:00:57 UTCMoerdijk
2018 August 18th, 08:00:42 UTCArkhangelsk
2018 August 2nd, 12:00:23 UTCBordeaux
2018 July 14th, 08:00:06 UTCArkhangelsk
2018 July 3rd, 08:00:44 UTCBeverwijk
2018 June 21st, 12:00:10 UTCArkhangelsk
2018 May 24th, 08:00:32 UTCArkhangelsk
2018 May 11th, 08:00:24 UTCHonfleur
More Of This Ship
KAPITAN KOKOVIN
© Stan Laundon
KAPITAN KOKOVIN
© Marcus-S
KAPITAN KOKOVIN
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 633 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!