ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FLINTERCAPE - IMO 9365984

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:FLINTERCAPEAdded:May 31, 2010
Captured:IMO:9365984Hits:532
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Dordrecht 23-7-'08

Name of ship : FLINTERCAPE (since 01-08-2009)
Call Sign : PBOQ
MMSI : 246043000
Gross tonnage : 7702 (since 01-08-2009)
DWT : 9587
Type of ship : Container Ship (since 01-08-2009)
Year of build : 2009
Flag : Netherlands (since 01-08-2009)
Vessel Identification
Name:Flintercape
IMO:9365984
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246043000
Callsign:PBOQ
Former name(s):
- Team Atlantic (Until 2009 Aug)
- All Ships 257 (Until 2008 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,702 tons
Summer DWT:9,587 tons
Length:142 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°45’40.26” N, 14°24’8.04” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.2kts, 321° (321°)
Destination:
Location:Szczegin
Arrival:17th Aug 2018
16:20:08 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 34 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 3rd, 12:00:56 UTCHamburg
2018 August 20th, 11:30:59 UTCImmingham
2018 August 17th, 16:20:08 UTCSzczegin
2018 August 16th, 19:30:56 UTCGdynia
2018 August 16th, 04:30:01 UTCKlaipeda
2018 August 12th, 15:00:55 UTCImmingham
2018 August 11th, 03:00:04 UTCHamburg
2018 August 7th, 20:00:43 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 6th, 09:30:02 UTCImmingham
2018 August 3rd, 04:00:01 UTCSzczecin
More Of This Ship
Ara Liverpool
© simonwp
ARA LIVERPOOL
© Aleksi Lindström
ARA LIVERPOOL
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 532 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!