ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FLINTERCARRIER - IMO 9365960

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:FLINTERCARRIERAdded:May 31, 2010
Captured:IMO:9365960Hits:418
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Capelle a/d Ijssel 3-6-'08

Name of ship : FLINTERCARRIER (since 01-07-2008)
Call Sign : PHOR
MMSI : 245197000
Gross tonnage : 7702 (since 01-07-2008)
DWT : 9140
Type of ship : Container Ship (since 01-07-2008)
Year of build : 2008
Flag : Netherlands (since 01-07-2008)
Vessel Identification
Name:X Press Mulhacen
IMO:9365960
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:563445000
Callsign:9V2320
Former name(s):
- Flintercarrier (Until 2013 Aug)
- Judith Borchard (Until 2013 Feb)
- Flintercarrier (Until 2012 Nov)
- Fresena Sailor (Until 2008 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,702 tons
Summer DWT:9,620 tons
Length:142 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°36’28.2” N, 2°23’59.4” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 304° (226°)
Destination:
Location:Gbptl
Arrival:23rd Apr 2018
13:00:25 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 20 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 4th, 22:00:10 UTCGbsou
2018 December 4th, 22:00:09 UTCIeork
2018 November 4th, 07:30:04 UTCIedub
2018 September 4th, 20:00:06 UTCGbptl
2018 August 4th, 07:30:08 UTCGbsou
2018 June 4th, 14:45:06 UTCIeork
2018 May 4th, 01:00:08 UTCDublin
2018 April 25th, 00:00:42 UTCIedub
2018 April 23rd, 13:00:25 UTCGbptl
2018 April 22nd, 11:15:10 UTCGbsou
More Of This Ship
X-Press Mulhacen
© Robbie Cox
X-Press Mulhacen
© Robbie Cox
X PRESS MULHACEN
© timbo2
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 418 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!