ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FLINTERCOAST - IMO 9365972

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:FLINTERCOASTAdded:May 31, 2010
Captured:IMO:9365972Hits:511
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Dordrecht 8-2-'08

Renamed : REBECCA BORCHARD (since 01-03-2010)
Call Sign : PHOP
MMSI : 245194000
Gross tonnage : 7702 (since 01-11-2009)
DWT : 9140
Type of ship : Container Ship (since 01-06-2008)
Year of build : 2008
Flag : Netherlands (since 01-06-2008)
Vessel Identification
Name:Flintercoast
IMO:9365972
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245194000
Callsign:PHOP
Former name(s):
- Rebecca Borchard (Until 2014 Feb)
- Flintercoast (Until 2010 Mar)
- Fresena Mate (Until 2008 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,702 tons
Summer DWT:9,620 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°32’11.4” N, 18°31’15” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 243° (293°)
Destination:
Location:Drydock
Arrival:7th Jun 2018
19:00:21 UTC
Last update:
41 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 4th, 08:00:35 UTCNlrtm>esbio
2018 August 4th, 01:30:20 UTCGbtil>nlrtm
2018 July 4th, 06:00:24 UTCEsbio>gbtil
2018 June 7th, 19:00:56 UTCGbtil>plgdy
2018 June 6th, 05:00:52 UTCGbtil>kiel-canal
2018 June 4th, 16:00:54 UTCNlrtm>gbtil
2018 May 27th, 20:00:49 UTCPtlei>escar
2018 May 16th, 04:00:24 UTCNlrtm>esbio
2018 May 11th, 04:00:21 UTCGbtil>nlrtm
2018 May 9th, 23:00:19 UTCEsbio>gbtil
More Of This Ship
CMA CGM Goya
© fabianv
CMA CGM GOYA
© lys
CMA CGM GOYA
© Koos Biesheuvel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 511 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!