ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FLINTERCROWN - IMO 9365996

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:FLINTERCROWNAdded:May 31, 2010
Captured:IMO:9365996Hits:768
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Dordrecht 19-9-'08

Name of ship : FLINTERCROWN (since 01-08-2009)
Call Sign : PBOR
MMSI : 246051000
Gross tonnage : 7702 (since 01-08-2009)
DWT : 9140
Type of ship : Container Ship (since 01-08-2009)
Year of build : 2009
Flag : Netherlands (since 01-08-2009)
Vessel Identification
Name:Flintercrown
IMO:9365996
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246051000
Callsign:PBOR
Former name(s):
- Anne Borchard (Until 2014 Feb)
- Flintercrown (Until 2010 Jun)
- Team Baltic (Until 2009 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,800 tons
Summer DWT:9,620 tons
Length:142 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°39’3.48” N, 7°0’53.58” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 297° (295°)
Destination:
Location:Ostende
Arrival:19th Feb 2018
06:00:55 UTC
Last update:
1 second ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 1st, 15:00:38 UTCHull
2018 February 14th, 05:30:47 UTCOstend
2018 February 11th, 05:30:38 UTCEsbjerg
2018 February 7th, 15:00:41 UTCBelfast
2018 January 29th, 05:00:36 UTCBelfast
2018 January 23rd, 08:00:45 UTCHvll
2018 January 15th, 08:00:41 UTCBelfast
2018 January 10th, 23:00:32 UTCEsbjerg
2018 January 5th, 06:00:38 UTCBelfast
2017 December 31st, 06:50:42 UTCEsbjerg
More Of This Ship
Rotra Mare
© sectshun8
ROTRA MARE
© Aleksi Lindström
ROTRA MARE
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 768 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!