ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FLINTERJUTE - IMO 9361366

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:FLINTERJUTEAdded:May 31, 2010
Captured:IMO:9361366Hits:762
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Flushing 13-7-'08

Name of ship : FLINTERJUTE (since 01-04-2008)
Call Sign : PHOO
MMSI : 245190000
Gross tonnage : 2999 (since 01-04-2008)
DWT : 4537
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (since 01-04-2008)
Year of build : 2008
Flag : Netherlands (since 01-04-2008)
Vessel Identification
Name:Gotland
IMO:9361366
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245190000
Callsign:PHOO
Former name(s):
- Sylvia (Until 2014 Mar)
- Flinterjute (Until 2011 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,999 tons
Summer DWT:4,535 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°53’31.08” N, 10°45’29.11” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 336° (336°)
Destination:
Location:Oslo
Arrival:18th Oct 2018
22:00:10 UTC
Last update:
44 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 13th, 08:00:07 UTCSegot Anch C
2018 September 4th, 19:00:49 UTCLiepja
2018 September 1st, 23:30:22 UTCLandskrona
2018 August 30th, 19:00:45 UTCLiepaja
2018 August 24th, 18:00:40 UTCRostock
2018 August 23rd, 23:00:46 UTCSegot Anch C
2018 August 23rd, 21:30:25 UTCRivofjorden Anch
2018 August 22nd, 06:00:26 UTCSurte
2018 August 14th, 00:01:52 UTCLiepaja
2018 August 9th, 00:01:24 UTCTilbury
More Of This Ship
Gotland
© eckhard uhrbrock
Gotland
© eckhard uhrbrock
GOTLAND
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 762 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!