ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Florence - IMO 8400517

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:FlorenceAdded:May 31, 2010
Captured:IMO:8400517Hits:952
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Botlek 12-1-'08

Name of ship : FLORENCE (since 01-12-2006)
Call Sign : 9HGF7
MMSI : 215200000
Gross tonnage : 16582 (during 1985)
DWT : 27652
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier (during 1985)
Year of build : 1985
Flag : Malta (since 01-03-2002)
Vessel Identification
Name:South Star
IMO:8400517
Flag:Mongolia
MMSI:457015000
Callsign:JVJW5
Former name(s):
- Florence (Until 2013 Dec)
- Celtic (Until 2006 Dec)
- Violet Islands (Until 1993 Jan)
- Sanko Hydrangea (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,582 tons
Summer DWT:27,652 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
South Star
© Gerolf Drebes
FLORENCE
© Carlos Vadir Goņiz Fariņas
FLORENCE
© Carlos Vadir Goņiz Fariņas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 952 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!