ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FORSETI - IMO 9041320

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:FORSETIAdded:May 31, 2010
Captured:IMO:9041320Hits:571
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Hook of Holland 24-5-'08

Name of ship : FORSETI (since 01-04-2008)
Call Sign : V2PV4
MMSI : 304010297
Gross tonnage : 2416 (since 01-07-1997)
DWT : 3574
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (during 1993)
Year of build : 1993
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda (since 01-04-2008)
Vessel Identification
Name:Forseti
IMO:9041320
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010297
Callsign:V2PV4
Former name(s):
- Nauta (Until 2008 Apr)
- Heljo (Until 2006 Mar 15)
- Hornsund (Until 1997 May)
- Heljo (Until 1996 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,416 tons
Summer DWT:3,574 tons
Length:85 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°1’25.53” N, 3°23’47.66” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 300° (94°)
Destination:
Location:Gb Ink
Arrival:18th Apr 2018
21:00:48 UTC
Last update:
12 hours 41 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 18th, 21:00:48 UTCGb Ink
2018 April 13th, 01:00:55 UTCPoole
2018 April 13th, 01:00:02 UTCPoole
2018 April 3rd, 05:00:14 UTCGdansk
2018 March 26th, 06:00:56 UTCSwi,pl
2018 March 20th, 05:00:06 UTCRotterdam
2018 March 19th, 17:00:09 UTCAmsterdam
2018 March 13th, 03:00:35 UTCOxelosund
2018 March 9th, 18:00:23 UTCKlaipeda
2018 March 1st, 11:00:38 UTCBoulogne
More Of This Ship
FORSETI
© Gena Anfimov
FORSETI
© Gena Anfimov
FORSETI
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 571 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!