ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FORTUNA BAY - IMO 9067128

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:FORTUNA BAYAdded:May 31, 2010
Captured:IMO:9067128Hits:694
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Flushing 14-8-'08

Name of ship : FORTUNA BAY (since 01-08-2003)
Call Sign : A8JH6
MMSI : 636091091
Gross tonnage : 10203 (during 1993)
DWT : 11585
Type of ship : Refrigerated Cargo Ship (during 1993)
Year of build : 1993
Flag : Liberia (since 01-06-2006)
Vessel Identification
Name:Fortuna Bay
IMO:9067128
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091091
Callsign:A8JH6
Former name(s):
- Fortune Bay (Until 2003 Aug)
- Uruguayan Reefer (Until 1999 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:10,203 tons
Summer DWT:11,585 tons
Length:144 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:10.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°58’15.72” N, 123°4’40.63” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.2kts, 312° (288°)
Destination:
Location:Zhou Shan
Arrival:1st May 2021
19:00:12 UTC
Last update:
4 months 27 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 9th, 22:00:29 UTCMachong China
2018 April 12th, 09:00:23 UTCUs Kam
2018 April 12th, 09:00:23 UTCUs Kam
2018 April 8th, 05:00:49 UTCKalama,usa
2018 March 18th, 12:00:22 UTCYeonghungdo,s Korea
2018 February 2nd, 23:00:44 UTCJp Ykk
2017 December 10th, 14:00:36 UTCNewcastle,aus
2017 November 20th, 09:00:16 UTCDalian,china
2017 April 25th, 14:00:57 UTCPh Btg
2017 April 19th, 18:00:11 UTCSgpr Pebgb
More Of This Ship
URUGUAYAN REEFER
© Russell Judge
Fortuna Bay
© Maik Richter
Uruguayan Refeer
© Brent
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 694 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!