ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FORZA - IMO 9199402

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:FORZAAdded:May 31, 2010
Captured:June 03, 2008IMO:9199402Hits:474
Location:Dordrecht, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Noord 3-6-'08

Name of ship : FORZA (since 01-12-2006)
Call Sign : PBLD
MMSI : 244044000
Gross tonnage : 3244 (during 2000)
DWT : 4031
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (during 2000)
Year of build : 2000
Flag : Netherlands (since 01-01-2007)
Vessel Identification
Name:Transforza
IMO:9199402
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236111943
Callsign:ZDNJ2
Former name(s):
- Forza (Until 2013 Feb)
- Gouwediep (Until 2006 Dec 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,244 tons
Summer DWT:4,275 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°27’30.39” N, 24°39’35.07” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 236° (207°)
Destination:
Location:Tallin
Arrival:9th May 2018
08:30:39 UTC
Last update:
54 minutes 19 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 05:00:26 UTCUst Luga
2018 December 30th, 05:00:21 UTCUst Luga #>&
2018 December 30th, 05:00:18 UTCUst Luga
2018 May 9th, 08:30:40 UTCTallin
2018 April 5th, 08:30:46 UTCTallin
2018 March 19th, 16:00:27 UTCParnu
2018 March 15th, 16:00:29 UTCHeroya
2018 February 27th, 07:00:20 UTCParnu
2018 February 9th, 06:00:20 UTCParnu
2018 February 6th, 21:00:19 UTCGothenburg Roads
More Of This Ship
TRANSFORZA
© Igor Dilo
TRANSFORZA
© Igor Dilo
TRANSFORZA
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 474 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!