ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FORZA - IMO 9199402

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:FORZAAdded:May 31, 2010
Captured:IMO:9199402Hits:614
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Noord 3-6-'08

Name of ship : FORZA (since 01-12-2006)
Call Sign : PBLD
MMSI : 244044000
Gross tonnage : 3244 (during 2000)
DWT : 4031
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (during 2000)
Year of build : 2000
Flag : Netherlands (since 01-01-2007)
Vessel Identification
Name:Transforza
IMO:9199402
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236111943
Callsign:ZDNJ2
Former name(s):
- Forza (Until 2013 Feb)
- Gouwediep (Until 2006 Dec 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,244 tons
Summer DWT:4,275 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°25’27.4” N, 19°2’8.67” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 5° (6°)
Destination:
Location:Liepaja
Arrival:13th Dec 2018
12:00:49 UTC
Last update:
1 day 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 05:00:26 UTCUst Luga
2018 December 30th, 05:00:21 UTCUst Luga #>&
2018 December 30th, 05:00:18 UTCUst Luga
2018 September 3rd, 04:00:04 UTCStralsund
2018 August 31st, 11:00:59 UTCHeroya
2018 August 18th, 08:00:57 UTCRiga
2018 August 15th, 23:00:30 UTCElbe Pilot
2018 August 14th, 03:00:35 UTCHull Pbp
2018 July 25th, 05:30:22 UTCUst-luga
2018 July 23rd, 12:30:26 UTCFor Order
More Of This Ship
Optimar
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
TRANSFORZA
© Igor Dilo
TRANSFORZA
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 614 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!