ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRAKTO - IMO 8912481

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:FRAKTOAdded:May 31, 2010
Captured:IMO:8912481Hits:689
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Flushing 20-5-'08

Name of ship : FRAKTO (since 01-05-2000)
Call Sign : J8B2022
MMSI : 375431000
Gross tonnage : 1524 (since 01-08-1993)
DWT : 2172
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (since 01-06-1990)
Year of build : 1990
Flag : St Vincent and Grenadines (since 01-05-2000)
Vessel Identification
Name:Corinne
IMO:8912481
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230648000
Callsign:OJQU
Former name(s):
- Frakto (Until 2014 Nov)
- Arklow Meadow (Until 2000 May 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,524 tons
Summer DWT:2,172 tons
Length:74 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Porvoo
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°2’19.3” N, 19°12’17.32” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.1kts, 147° (146°)
Destination:
Location:Naantali
Arrival:12th Aug 2018
15:00:39 UTC
Last update:
2 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 12th, 15:00:39 UTCNaantali
2018 August 9th, 04:00:30 UTCRistiina
2018 July 23rd, 12:00:12 UTCNorrkoping
2018 July 19th, 17:00:42 UTCKlaipeda
2018 July 16th, 07:00:00 UTCKolding
2018 July 9th, 08:00:50 UTCSzczecin
2018 July 5th, 03:00:04 UTCKotka
2018 July 3rd, 08:00:42 UTCInkoo
2018 July 2nd, 06:00:55 UTCSillamae
2018 June 30th, 15:00:24 UTCMeeruse
More Of This Ship
CORINNE
© Aleksi Lindström
CORINNE
© Aleksi Lindström
CORINNE
© Michael Brakhage
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 689 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!