ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STELLA - IMO 7364900

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:STELLAAdded:May 31, 2010
Captured:IMO:7364900Hits:811
Location:Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: Wrecks & Relics
Description:
Laid up at Ambelakia, Salamina, Greece on May 10, 2010. IMO 7364900. Ex-VERNIKOU ELLI II 1975-1984.

Length: 31.5 m
Breadth: 6.2 m
Depth: 3.2 m
Draught: 2.81 m
GT: 184
NT: 105
DWT: 269
Built: 1975 Vernicos Shipyard, Perama, Piraeus, Greece (Hull no. 1010)
Manager: Naftiki Eteria Thalassion Metaforon Stella, Piraeus
Call sign: SV2411
Homeport: Piraeus
BHP: 365
Type: Oil Tanker

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Stella
IMO:7364900
MMSI:237111200
Former name(s):
- Vernikou Elli Ii (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:184 tons
Summer DWT:269 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STELLA
© Aleksi Lindström
STELLA
© Aleksi Lindström
STELLA
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 811 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!