ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SPIROS LEKKAS - IMO 5204053

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:SPIROS LEKKASAdded:May 31, 2010
Captured:IMO:5204053Hits:634
Location:Perama, Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Laid up at Perama, Piraeus on May 15, 2010. IMO 5204053. Ex-LAURENT CHAMBON 1960-1987.

Length: 33.3 m
Breadth: 8.41 m
Depth: 4.5 m
Draught: 3.7 m
GT: 258
NT: 62
Call sign: SW3484
Owner: Portolos Salvage S.A., Piraeus (bankrupt)
Built: 1960 Schps.& Ghbw v/h Jonker & Stans N.V., Hendrik ido Ambacht, The Netherlands (Hull No. 285)
Engine Builders: Swiss Locomotive & Mch.Works
Speed: 12.5 kn
Horse power: 2500 BHP

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Spiros Lekkas
IMO:5204053
MMSI:237116600
Callsign:SW3484
Former name(s):
- Laurent Chambon (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:248 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1960
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SPIROS LEKKAS
© Jose A. Martinez Rodeiro
SPIROS LEKKAS
© peter j. fitzpatrick
SPIROS LEKKAS
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 634 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!