ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRI LAKE - IMO 9195664

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:FRI LAKEAdded:May 31, 2010
Captured:IMO:9195664Hits:503
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Flushing 28-5-'08

Name of ship : FRI LAKE (since 01-08-2006)
Call Sign : C6VU2
MMSI : 309807000
Gross tonnage : 2218 (during 1999)
DWT : 3400
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (during 1999)
Year of build : 1999
Flag : Bahamas (since 01-08-2006)
Vessel Identification
Name:Fri Lake
IMO:9195664
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309807000
Callsign:C6VU2
Former name(s):
- Helena (Until 2006 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,218 tons
Summer DWT:3,400 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°55’36.22” N, 7°0’17.56” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.6kts, 78° (81°)
Destination:
Location:Sund
Arrival:11th Jan 2018
06:00:16 UTC
Last update:
14 hours 5 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 22nd, 08:00:20 UTCRiga
2018 January 11th, 06:00:16 UTCSund
2017 December 24th, 15:00:41 UTCUst Luga
2017 December 24th, 15:00:11 UTCUst Luga #>;
2017 December 24th, 15:00:06 UTCUst Luga
2017 December 17th, 20:00:50 UTCSutton Bridge
2017 December 12th, 21:00:46 UTCAhus
2017 December 9th, 03:00:20 UTCHamburg
2017 December 6th, 11:00:16 UTCAntwerpen
2017 December 4th, 07:00:31 UTCFowey
More Of This Ship
Fri Lake
© Jim McQuarrie
FRI LAKE
© Brian Brady
FRI LAKE
© Brian Brady
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 503 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!