ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC ELEONORA - IMO 9064750

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:MSC ELEONORAAdded:May 31, 2010
Captured:IMO:9064750Hits:568
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Valencia 29.05.2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Eleonora
IMO:9064750
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356167000
Callsign:HPVY
Former name(s):
- Msc Beijing (Until 2003 Dec)
- Trade Cosmos (Until 2002 Jul)
- Sea Excellence (Until 1996)
- Trade Cosmos (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,892 tons
Summer DWT:41,667 tons

Additional Information
Status:Under Repair
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°1’29.37” N, 36°13’11.95” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.8kts, 246° (246°)
Destination:
Location:Runvs>trtek
Arrival:23rd Jun 2018
14:00:34 UTC
Last update:
1 day 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 23rd, 14:00:34 UTCRunvs>trtek
2018 June 19th, 14:00:38 UTCRocnd>runvs
2018 June 8th, 06:00:20 UTCItgit>grpir
2018 June 3rd, 03:00:15 UTCGrpir>itgit
2018 May 21st, 07:40:48 UTCRocnd>runvs
2018 May 9th, 20:00:54 UTCItgit>grpir
2018 May 5th, 13:30:08 UTCGrpir>itgit
2018 April 29th, 08:00:06 UTCTrtek>trgeb
2018 April 26th, 23:00:45 UTCRunvs>trtek
2018 April 23rd, 13:00:01 UTCRocnd>runvs
More Of This Ship
MSC ELEONORA
© Tomasello Letterio
MSC ELEONORA
© Tomasello Letterio
MSC ELEONORA
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 568 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!