ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Friborg - IMO 7304833

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:FriborgAdded:May 31, 2010
Captured:IMO:7304833Hits:765
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 27-10-'08

Name of ship : JOJO (since 01-02-2009)
Call Sign : UNKNOWN
MMSI : 627070000
Gross tonnage : 807 (before 1995)
DWT : 1252
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (during 1972)
Year of build : 1972
Flag : Ghana (since 01-02-2009)
Vessel Identification
Name:Jojo
IMO:7304833
Former name(s):
- Friborg (Until 2009 Feb)
- Dana Guro (Until 1994 Sep)
- Helle Steen (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:807 tons
Summer DWT:1,252 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Dana Guro
© simonwp
DANA GURO
© PWR
DANA GURO
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 765 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!