ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WEC VAN RUYSDAEL - IMO 9242560

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:WEC VAN RUYSDAELAdded:May 31, 2010
Captured:IMO:9242560Hits:537
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Valencia 29.05.2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Nathalie Ehler
IMO:9242560
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305886000
Callsign:V2GC4
Former name(s):
- Ruth Borchard (Until 2012 Nov 22)
- Nathalie Ehler (Until 2012 Jul 06)
- Wec Van Ruysdael (Until 2011 Jun 29)
- Nathalie Ehler (Until 2010 May 19)
- Rachel Borchard (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,367 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°20’43.8” N, 6°12’0.6” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 359° (3°)
Destination:
Location:Iedub
Arrival:18th Feb 2018
06:00:55 UTC
Last update:
23 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 18th, 06:00:22 UTCIedub
2018 February 13th, 19:30:15 UTCBeanr
2018 February 12th, 22:00:26 UTCFrleh
2018 February 10th, 14:00:17 UTCIedub
2018 February 5th, 11:30:13 UTCFrleh
2018 January 31st, 01:00:11 UTCBeanr
2018 January 30th, 03:30:20 UTCFrleh
2018 January 26th, 21:00:51 UTCIedub
2018 January 23rd, 14:00:25 UTCBeanr
2018 January 22nd, 12:00:55 UTCFrleh
More Of This Ship
Monika Ehler
© Robbie Cox
Elbstrand
© Rob Renes
Elbstrand
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 537 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!