ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRISIAN SUN - IMO 9148192

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:FRISIAN SUNAdded:May 31, 2010
Captured:IMO:9148192Hits:729
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Flushing 15-4-'08

Renamed: FRI SKIEN (since 01-03-2010)
Call Sign : ZDGD3
MMSI : 236232000
Gross tonnage : 2780 (during 2000)
DWT : 3740
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (during 2000)
Year of build : 2000
Flag : Gibraltar (during 2004)
Vessel Identification
Name:Fri Skien
IMO:9148192
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236232000
Callsign:ZDGD3
Former name(s):
- Frisian Sun (Until 2010 Mar 16)
- Polar Sun (Until 2004 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,780 tons
Summer DWT:3,714 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°17’45.57” N, 9°41’42.98” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.7kts, 67° (65°)
Destination:
Location:Gdansk
Arrival:18th Nov 2018
04:00:35 UTC
Last update:
37 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 20:00:22 UTCReykjavik
2018 September 6th, 16:00:00 UTCGrimsby
2018 September 1st, 12:00:08 UTCTallinn
2018 August 26th, 17:00:27 UTCRostock
2018 August 19th, 15:00:59 UTCCampbeltown
2018 August 17th, 06:00:36 UTCWaterford
2018 August 10th, 10:00:10 UTCAmsterdam
2018 August 5th, 08:00:22 UTCWaterford
2018 July 24th, 21:00:55 UTCNorrkoping
2018 July 22nd, 16:00:12 UTCOstrand
More Of This Ship
Polar Sun
© Frits Olinga
Polar Sun
© Frits Olinga
Polar Sun
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 729 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!