ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CALVIN - IMO 8008199

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Richard Paton [View profile]Title:CALVINAdded:May 31, 2010
Captured:May 30, 2010IMO:8008199Hits:1,599
Location:Lerwick, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Guard Vessels/Safety/Rescue
Description:
Guard vessel Calvin accompanying the Western Regent sailing from Lerwick, 30th May 2010.

Callsign: 3EGU4
Built: 1981
Length overall: 36m

http://nauticalshetland.blogspot.com/
Vessel Identification
Name:Calvin
IMO:8008199
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371724000
Callsign:3EGU4
Former name(s):
- Jenny (Until 2002 Aug)
- De Vrouw Jannetje (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Standby Safety Vessel
Gross tonnage:396 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Isthmus Maritime Classification
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CALVIN
© cdag
Calvin
© Pilot Frans
CALVIN
© Willem Harlaar
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,599 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!